Welcome Package
325% up to A$57,000 + 500 FS
Across four deposits with bonus codes
Goldex CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
€5 / C$7.50
Min Deposit
A$30
Time Limit
7 days

Goldex Casino $10 Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Looking for a Goldex Casino $10 Deposit Bonus? The Australian offers start at higher qualifying amounts, with the main package offering 325% up to A$57,000 plus 500 free spins across four deposits. Here’s how the closest promotions work and what to check before you claim one.

Goldex Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority, reference number OGL/2023/176/0095, which oversees player protection and fair gaming standards.

The closest offers to a $10 deposit bonus

The Australian welcome package requires a minimum qualifying deposit of A$30, so a $10 deposit does not meet its stated minimum. The closest lower-entry promotion is the Monthly Reload, which has a €20 minimum deposit. It offers 75% up to A$1,125 with code NOBLE and uses 30× wagering.

The main welcome offer is split into four deposits. That makes it easier to claim one stage at a time rather than treating the full headline amount as one bonus. In total, the package provides 325% up to A$57,000 and 500 free spins.

DepositBonusFree spinsCode
1st100% up to A$6,000100GOLDEX1
2nd150% up to A$12,000100GOLDEX2
3rd50% up to A$15,000100GOLDEX3
4th75% up to A$24,000200GOLDEX4

For a simple example, a qualifying A$100 first deposit could receive a A$100 bonus. A qualifying A$100 second deposit could receive A$150. The exact bonus depends on the promotion stage and its maximum. The calculation is based on the bonus amount, not just the money deposited.

How to claim a Goldex Casino promotion

Before depositing, compare the minimum amount, code, wagering multiple, maximum bet and time limit. Honestly, this is the part most people skip. A quick check helps you choose an offer that fits the amount you planned to spend.

Register your account

You must be at least 18 years old, or older if your local jurisdiction requires it. Goldex Casino applies a one-player-account policy and may request identity or age documents.

Choose the promotion

Select the welcome stage, reload bonus or free-spin promotion you want to use. Keep the matching code handy.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least the required amount. The welcome package needs A$30, while the Monthly Reload needs €20.

Enter the code

Apply the relevant code when selecting the offer. For example, use GOLDEX1 for the first welcome deposit or NOBLE for the Monthly Reload.

Check the credit

Confirm that the percentage, maximum and free-spin amount match the promotion you chose before playing.

Complete the conditions

Track the wagering amount and finish it within the applicable time limit. Standard bonuses must be completed within seven days after the bonus is credited.

  • Use GOLDEX1, GOLDEX2, GOLDEX3 or GOLDEX4 for the four welcome deposits.
  • Use MONDAY for the Monday Reload.
  • Use TUESDAY, WEDNESDAY or FRIDAY for the matching free-spin promotion.
  • Use UNLIM40 for the Australian Weekend Reload.
  • Use NOBLE for the Monthly Reload.
  • Keep bets within the maximum allowed during wagering.

Available deposit methods include Mastercard, VISA, Skrill, Neteller, MuchBetter, bank transfer and PayID. Cryptocurrency options include BTC, ETH, LTC, BCH, BNB and USDT. Supported currencies and methods can vary by account.

Wagering rules, deadlines and the maximum bet

The standard requirement for the welcome package is 40× the bonus amount. So, a A$100 bonus creates A$4,000 in wagering. A A$150 bonus creates A$6,000. The requirement is tied to the bonus, not the original deposit.

TermRuleWhat it means
Wagering40× bonus amountMultiply the bonus by 40
Slots100% contributionThe full qualifying bet counts
Other games5% contributionOnly 5% of the bet counts
Maximum bet€5 / C$7.50Stay within this amount while wagering
Time limit7 daysFinish after the bonus is credited

Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Other games contribute 5%, so table games, roulette and live casino play may move the requirement more slowly. Free-spin winnings from the welcome package also carry a 40× wagering requirement.

Australian players have no maximum cash-out limit on welcome bonus winnings. The other conditions still apply: the wagering must be completed, the maximum bet must be respected and the seven-day period must be met. Bonuses involve real-money play, so only use an amount that suits your budget.

Reload bonuses for deposits above the entry minimum

If the welcome package is more than you need, the reload schedule gives you several smaller choices. There are percentage bonuses and free-spin offers on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, the weekend and monthly.

PromotionOfferMinimum depositCode
Monday Reload50% up to A$750A$30MONDAY
Tuesday Reload50 free spins per deposit€30TUESDAY
Wednesday Reload30, 50 or 150 free spins€30, €50 or €100WEDNESDAY
Friday ReloadUp to 200 free spins in six batches€30 per depositFRIDAY
Weekend Reload40% unlimited up to A$750A$30UNLIM40
Monthly Reload75% up to A$1,125€20NOBLE

The Tuesday Reload gives 50 free spins for each deposit of at least €30, with unlimited batches. Wednesday provides 30 free spins for €30, 50 for €50 or 150 for €100. Friday unlocks batches of 20, 25, 30, 35, 40 and 50 free spins, reaching 200 in total when the qualifying deposits are made.

Most reload promotions use 40× wagering, a €5 maximum bet and a seven-day time limit. The Monthly Reload uses 30× wagering. For example, a 40% Weekend Reload on a A$100 qualifying deposit would add A$40, subject to that promotion’s conditions.

Cashback, crypto extras and Goldex Coins

Weekly cashback is 50%, with higher cashback rates available to VIP members. Australian players also receive an extra 7% on cryptocurrency deposits without a limit. Supported cryptocurrencies include BCH, BNB, BTC, ETH, LTC and USDT.

The Loyalty Program uses Goldex Coins, or GC. You earn 1 GC for every A$22 wagered. In the Bonus Shop, coins can be exchanged for free spins, cash prizes, loot boxes, website subscriptions, laptops, gaming consoles and cars.

VIP entry for Australian players requires total deposits of A$3,750. A personal manager contacts qualifying players within 24 hours of reaching the threshold. Benefits include reduced wagering, higher cashback, priority withdrawals, improved withdrawal limits, special gifts and private VIP events.

Games, payments and withdrawals to know about

Goldex Casino offers approximately 10,200 games, including around 9,500 slots, about 150 table games, roughly 500 jackpot games and around 50 crash games. The live casino has more than 100 tables, with live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, dice and other formats.

Games Online categories include pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, scratch cards, jackpot games and crash games. You can filter by cascading reels, re-spins, high bets, big wilds and provider. Demo mode is available. NetEnt games are unavailable in Australia.

Withdrawals have limits of €3,000 per week and €15,000 per month, with no limit on individual wins. KYC documents required for a withdrawal include a valid ID, passport or driving licence. VIP members receive priority withdrawals and improved limits.

Goldex Casino Australia is operated by Hollycorn N.V. and launched in June 2025. It operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference OGL/2023/176/0095. Live chat and email support are available, and iOS and Android apps can be downloaded.

Keep Login details private and use only one player account. Bitcoin players must complete age verification before deposits or bets are placed. VPN use to bypass provider geo-blocks is prohibited and may result in winnings being confiscated. Responsible gambling options are available.

Pick the promotion that fits your budgetBefore making a deposit, compare the minimum amount, bonus code, wagering multiple, maximum bet and deadline. A smaller promotion may be easier to manage than a larger package.

FAQ

$10 Deposit Bonus questions

Does the Australian welcome package accept a $10 deposit?

The stated minimum qualifying deposit is A$30. The Monthly Reload has a €20 minimum deposit, so a $10 deposit does not meet the listed minimums for these offers.

What is the main Australian welcome offer?

It is 325% up to A$57,000 plus 500 free spins across four deposits. The codes are GOLDEX1, GOLDEX2, GOLDEX3 and GOLDEX4.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. Free-spin winnings from the welcome package also carry a 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is €5 / C$7.50 while completing bonus wagering.

How long do I have to complete the bonus conditions?

Welcome and standard reload wagering must be completed within seven days after the bonus is credited.

Which games contribute towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100% towards the requirement. Other games contribute 5%.

Can Australian players use PayID?

Yes. PayID is listed among the available deposit methods for Australian players.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The limits are €3,000 per week and €15,000 per month. VIP members receive priority withdrawals and improved limits.

How do I earn Goldex Coins?

You earn 1 Goldex Coin for every A$22 wagered. Coins can be exchanged in the Bonus Shop for free spins, cash prizes, electronics and cars.